Our Leadership

2021 Officers:
President:  Jeannette Henrikssen

Vice President: 
Secretary:  Cindy Hatlevik
Treasurer: Jennifer Thue

Pastor: Gunnar Kristiansen

Trustees:
Curtis Aaseng (secretary)

Gracia Grindal
Nancy Olson
Kris Grodahl (chair)

Deacons:
Jason Tang (chair)

Russ Erickson
Kim Berg
Kari Torkelson
Ruth Sylte
Erik Pratt 

Trustee Action Committees:


Heating Engineers: Bob Worrall,

John Dalland

Web Master:
Magne Hatlevik

IT Committee:
Network Administrator: Tom Myers


Software:
 Magne Hatlevik

Hardware Management:
Bradley Urberg Carlson,
Jeannette Henrikssen

Kitchen Advisory Committee: Charlotte Breivik, Mary Martin

Snekkergruppe/Carpenter's Club: John Dalland, Joe Jensen, Einar Johansen, Bob Worrall 

Deacon Action Committees:
Usher/Altar Guild Coordinators: Deacons

Reader Coordinators: Deacons

Faith Formation Committee: Jeannette Henrikssen,
Erik Pratt, Lynndelle Pratt, Wendi Storhoff, 

Altar Flower Coordinator: Irene Hegge

Public Relations/PR Committee: Cindy Hatlevik, Kaia Knutson, Leslee Lane Hoyum, Ingunn Henrikssen

Music Committee:  William Wangensteen, Jordan Buchholtz, Kari Urberg Carlson, John De Haan

Organ Committee: Berit Aus, Jason Tang, Wendi Storhoff, Gracia Grindal, Darlene Nordos, John De Haan, Jordan Buchholtz

Representatives and Delegates

ELCA Synod Assembly Delegate: Russ Erickson, Wendi Storhoff

ELCA Synod Assembly Youth Delegate: 

Gustavus Adolphus Representative: Jennifer Thue

Syttende mai Committee:
Jana Aune Deach, Terry Parker

Alle Kvinner Mission Committee: Mary Martin, Charlotte Breivik, 

Tuesday Open House Advisory Committee: Marilyn Sorensen (chair), Beatrice Hole, Darold Johnson,
Charlotte Breivik, Mary Jo Thorsheim, Robert Torkelsen,, Ray Olson, Carol Tranby, Dick Lundgren, Sherry Johnson

Norwegian Language and Cultural Program Committee:Jennifer Thue (Chair), Krista Schweppe (Administrator) Cindy Hatlevik, Jeannette Henrikssen, Jorunn Henrikssen, Jason Loewen

2020 Nominating Committee: Kris Grodahl, Anita Kerssen, Peter Storvick
2021 Nominating Committee:  Kari Friel, Solveig Urban, (3rd spot OPEN)